2023 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification Tournament details Dates Round 1: 22 September – 15 November 2022 Round 2: TBD 2023Teams 48 (from 1 confederation) Tournament statistics Matches played 98 Goals scored 365 (3.72 per match) Top scorer(s) Ava Baker (8 goals)
All statistics correct as of 18 March 2023.
International football competition
The 2023 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualifying competition is a women's under-17 football competition that will determine the seven teams joining the automatically qualified hosts Estonia in the 2023 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship final tournament.[1]
48 teams, including hosts Estonia, entered the qualifying competition.[1] Players born on or after 1 January 2006 are eligible to participate.
Format Last season, UEFA implemented a new format for the women's U17 and U19 Euros, based on a league-style qualifying format.
The teams are divided in two leagues: League A (28 teams) and League B (20 teams).
Each league will play two rounds:
Round 1: In each league, groups of 4 teams will play mini-tournaments. The winners of each mini-tournament in league B and the best runner-up will be promoted and the last-placed teams in league A mini-tournaments will be relegated. Round 2: The seven winners of League A will qualify for the final tournament. The six winners of mini-tournaments in league B and the best runner-up will be promoted and the last-placed teams in league A will be relegated for Round 1 of the next edition of the tournament. Tiebreakers In Round 1 and Round 2, teams are ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss), and if tied on points, the following tiebreaking criteria are applied, in the order given, to determine the rankings (Regulations Articles 17.01 and 17.02):[2]
Points in head-to-head matches among tied teams; Goal difference in head-to-head matches among tied teams; Goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams; If more than two teams are tied, and after applying all head-to-head criteria above, a subset of teams are still tied, all head-to-head criteria above are reapplied exclusively to this subset of teams; Goal difference in all group matches; Goals scored in all group matches; Penalty shoot-out if only two teams have the same number of points, and they met in the last round of the group and are tied after applying all criteria above (not used if more than two teams have the same number of points, or if their rankings are not relevant for qualification for the next stage); Disciplinary points (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points); Position in the applicable ranking: for teams in round 1, position in 2021–22 round 2 league rankings; for teams in round 2, position in the round 1 league ranking. To determine the five best third-placed teams from the qualifying round, the results against the teams in fourth place are discarded. The following criteria are applied (Regulations Article 15.01):[2]
Points; Goal difference; Goals scored; Disciplinary points; Position in the applicable ranking: for teams in round 1, position in the coefficient rankings; for teams in round 2, position in the round 1 league ranking. Round 1 Draw The draw for the qualifying round was held on 31 May 2022, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.[3]
The teams were seeded according to their final group standings of the 2021–22 competition (Regulations Article 13.01).[2]
Each group contained one team from Pot A, one team from Pot B, one team from Pot C, and one team from Pot D. For political reasons, Armenia and Azerbaijan would not be drawn in the same group.[3]
To determine the 2021–22 Round 2 league rankings, the following criteria was followed:
higher position in the following classification: League A Round 2 group winners League A Round 2 group runners-up League A Round 2 third-placed teams Teams promoted from League B Teams relegated from League A League B Round 2 runners-up League B Round 2 third-placed teams League B Round 2 fourth-placed teams higher number of points in all mini-tournament matches; superior goal difference in all mini-tournament matches; higher number of goals scored in all mini-tournament matches; lower disciplinary points (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points); higher position in the 2021–22 round 1 league rankings. Teams entering League A [4]
Teams entering League B [4]
League A Hosts will be appointed for each mini-tournament. All the matches will be played between 1 August and 20 November 2022.
Group A1 ^ a b Head-to-head result: Norway 1–2 Czech Republic. 19 October 2022 (2022-10-19 )
14:00
19 October 2022 (2022-10-19 )
17:00
Globall Football Park, Telki 22 October 2022 (2022-10-22 )
13:45
Globall Football Park, Telki 22 October 2022 (2022-10-22 )
17:00
Globall Football Park, Telki 25 October 2022 (2022-10-25 )
18:15
Globall Football Park, Telki 25 October 2022 (2022-10-25 )
18:15
Group A2 22 September 2022 (2022-09-22 )
21:00
Spain 4–0 Belgium Redondo 15' , 32' Cubo Barroso 40' Segura 86' Report
Referee: Martina Molinaro (
Italia )
25 September 2022 (2022-09-25 )
11:30
25 September 2022 (2022-09-25 )
18:00
28 September 2022 (2022-09-28 )
10:30
Referee: Martina Molinaro (
Italia )
28 September 2022 (2022-09-28 )
18:00
Group A3 ^ a b c Head-to-head results: Republic of Ireland 0–1 Austria, Finland 2–3 Republic of Ireland, Austria 0–1 Finland. Head-to-head standings: Republic of Ireland: 3 pts, 0 GD (3 GF, 3 GA), Republic of Ireland won against Finland Finland: 3 pts, 0 GD (3 GF, 3 GA), Finland lost against Republic of Ireland Austria: 3 pts, 0 GD (1 GF, 1 GA) 21 October 2022 (2022-10-21 )
21 October 2022 (2022-10-21 )
24 October 2022 (2022-10-24 )
Referee: Silvia Gasperotti (
Italy )
24 October 2022 (2022-10-24 )
27 October 2022 (2022-10-27 )
Referee: Silvia Gasperotti (
Italy )
27 October 2022 (2022-10-27 )
Group A4 4 October 2022 (2022-10-04 )
12:00
Referee: Anastasia Mylopoulou (
Greece )
10 October 2022 (2022-10-10 )
15:00
Stadio Tullo Morgagni, Forlì Referee: Anastasia Mylopoulou (
Greece )
Group A5 19 October 2022 (2022-10-19 )
16:00
Referee: Alexandra Collin (
France )
22 October 2022 (2022-10-22 )
16:00
22 October 2022 (2022-10-22 )
16:00
Serbia 3–1 Turkey Uvalin 30' Marković 40' Vasić 70' Report Şentürk 15'
Referee: Alexandra Collin (
France )
25 October 2022 (2022-10-25 )
14:30
Group A6 7 October 2022 (2022-10-07 )
13:30
10 October 2022 (2022-10-10 )
13:30
Denmark 4–1 Ukraine Antvorskov 15' , 43' Byrnak 45+1' Nielsen 74' Report Astakhova 58'
Referee: Ana Maria Alexandra Terteleac (
Romania )
10 October 2022 (2022-10-10 )
17:00
13 October 2022 (2022-10-13 )
13:30
Referee: Gamze Durmuş (
Turkey )
13 October 2022 (2022-10-13 )
13:30
Referee: Ana Maria Alexandra Terteleac (
Romania )
Group A7 19 October 2022 (2022-10-19 )
Referee: Ioanna Allayiotou (
Cyprus )
19 October 2022 (2022-10-19 )
Referee: Deborah Bianchi (
Italy )
22 October 2022 (2022-10-22 )
Referee: Ioanna Allayiotou (
Cyprus )
25 October 2022 (2022-10-25 )
Referee: Olatz Rivera Olmedo (
Spain )
25 October 2022 (2022-10-25 )
Referee: Deborah Bianchi (
Italy )
League B Group B1 4 October 2022 (2022-10-04 )
19:00
Terrain Bousbierg stadium, Bissen 10 October 2022 (2022-10-10 )
19:00
Group B2 24 October 2022 (2022-10-24 )
14:30
24 October 2022 (2022-10-24 )
14:30
Moldova 0–2 North Macedonia Report Ibraimi 79' Ilievska 82'
Referee: Jelena Jermolajeva (
Latvia )
Group B3 12 November 2022 (2022-11-12 )
13:30
15 November 2022 (2022-11-15 )
13:30
Referee: Deborah Bianchi (
Italy )
Group B4 23 October 2022 (2022-10-23 )
Referee: Lovisa Johansson (
Sweden )
Group B5 2 November 2022 (2022-11-02 )
Group B6 5 October 2022 (2022-10-05 )
17:00
Referee: Caroline Lanssens (
Belgium )
8 October 2022 (2022-10-08 )
17:00
Referee: Zulema González González (
Spain )
11 October 2022 (2022-10-11 )
17:00
Referee: Andromachi Tsiofliki (
Greece )
Ranking of second-placed teams To determine the best runner-up, only the results of the runner-up teams against the first and third-placed teams in their group are taken into account.
Source: UEFA Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) disciplinary points; 5) coefficient ranking.
Round 2 Draw The 21 teams of Round 1 League A and the 7 teams of Round 2 League B (six group winners and the best runner-up) are drawn in seven groups of four teams.
The teams were seeded according to their results in the round 1 (Regulations Article 15.01).[71]
Teams entering League A Source: UEFA Rules for classification: 1) round 1 position; 2) points; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) disciplinary points; 6) coefficient.
League A Times are CET /CEST ,[note 1] as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).
Group A1 8 March 2023 (2023-03-08 )
Referee: Audrey Gerbel (
France )
8 March 2023 (2023-03-08 )
11 March 2023 (2023-03-11 )
14 March 2023 (2023-03-14 )
Group A2 ^ a b Head-to-head result: Belgium 2–1 Norway. 12 March 2023 (2023-03-12 )
11:00
Gradski stadion - Sinj, Sinj Referee: Anastasia Mylopoulou (
Greece )
12 March 2023 (2023-03-12 )
15:00
15 March 2023 (2023-03-15 )
15:00
Gradski stadion - Sinj, Sinj 16 March 2023 (2023-03-16 )
11:00
18 March 2023 (2023-03-18 )
11:00
18 March 2023 (2023-03-18 )
11:00
Croatia 2–2 Belgium Petković 47' Gavrić 76' Report Van Besauw 34' Vanluyten 87'
Gradski stadion - Sinj, Sinj Referee: Anastasia Mylopoulou (
Greece )
Group A3 23 March 2023 (2023-03-23 )
Referee: Caroline Lanssens (
Belgium )
29 March 2023 (2023-03-29 )
Referee: Deborah Bianchi (
Italy )
Group A4 17 March 2023 (2023-03-17 )
15:30
17 March 2023 (2023-03-17 )
15:30
Referee: Nanna Løf Andersen (
Denmark )
20 March 2023 (2023-03-20 )
15:30
Referee: Olatz Rivera Olmedo (
Spain )
20 March 2023 (2023-03-20 )
15:30
Referee: Nanna Løf Andersen (
Denmark )
23 March 2023 (2023-03-23 )
15:30
Referee: Olatz Rivera Olmedo (
Spain )
23 March 2023 (2023-03-23 )
15:30
Group A5 23 March 2023 (2023-03-23 )
13:00
23 March 2023 (2023-03-23 )
16:00
Referee: Maral Mirzai Beni (
Sweden )
26 March 2023 (2023-03-26 )
13:00
26 March 2023 (2023-03-26 )
16:00
Referee: Maral Mirzai Beni (
Sweden )
29 March 2023 (2023-03-29 )
15:00
Group A6 15 March 2023 (2023-03-15 )
14:00
Referee: Michalina Diakow (
Poland )
18 March 2023 (2023-03-18 )
14:00
Denmark 1–3 Spain Nielsen 85' Report Alguacil 41' , 45+1' , 90+1'
Referee: Michalina Diakow (
Poland )
18 March 2023 (2023-03-18 )
14:00
Group A7 8 March 2023 (2023-03-08 )
19:00
Referee: Alexandra Collin (
France )
11 March 2023 (2023-03-11 )
16:00
Referee: Alexandra Collin (
France )
11 March 2023 (2023-03-11 )
16:00
14 March 2023 (2023-03-14 )
19:00
League B Times are CET /CEST ,[note 1] as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).
Group B1 24 March 2023 (2023-03-24 )
27 March 2023 (2023-03-27 )
30 March 2023 (2023-03-30 )
Referee: Silvia Gasperotti (
Italy )
Group B2 22 March 2023 (2023-03-22 )
14:00
22 March 2023 (2023-03-22 )
14:00
25 March 2023 (2023-03-25 )
14:00
Referee: Ana Maria Alexandra Terteleac (
Romania )
28 March 2023 (2023-03-28 )
14:00
Referee: Ana Maria Alexandra Terteleac (
Romania )
Group B3 9 March 2023 (2023-03-09 )
Group B4 15 March 2023 (2023-03-15 )
11:30
Referee: Fatemeh Zangeneh (
Norway )
Group B5 24 March 2023 (2023-03-24 )
11:00
Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat Referee: Eirini Pingiou (
Greece )
Group B6 3 March 2023 (2023-03-03 )
9 March 2023 (2023-03-09 )
Referee: Frederikke Lydia Søkjær (
Denmark )
Ranking of second-placed teams To determine the best runner-up, only the results of the runner-up teams against the first-placed team in their group are taken into account.
Source: UEFA Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) disciplinary points; 5) higher position in the round 1 league ranking. Notes:
^ a b Ranked by disciplinary points (Faroe Islands: 0 pt; Turkey: 2 pts). Qualified teams Seven teams will qualify for the final tournament along with hosts Estonia.
Team Qualified as Qualified on Previous appearances in Under-17 Euro 1 only U-17 era (since 2008) Estonia Hosts 19 April 2021 [1] 0 (debut) Poland Round 2 Group A1 winners 14 March 2023 2 (2013 , 2018 ) England Round 2 Group A2 winners 18 March 2023 7 (2008 , 2014 , 2015 , 2016 , 2017 , 2018 , 2019 ) Germany Round 2 Group A3 winners 29 March 2023 12 (2008 , 2009 , 2010 , 2011 , 2012 , 2014 , 2015 , 2016 , 2017 , 2018 , 2019 , 2022 ) Switzerland Round 2 Group A4 winners 23 March 2023 2 (2012 , 2015 ) France Round 2 Group A5 winners 29 March 2023 8 (2008 , 2009 , 2011 , 2012 , 2014 , 2015 , 2017 , 2022 ) Spain Round 2 Group A6 winners 18 March 2023 11 (2009 , 2010 , 2011 , 2013 , 2014 , 2015 , 2016 , 2017 , 2018 , 2019 , 2022 ) Sweden Round 2 Group A7 winners 11 March 2023 1 (2013 )
1 Bold indicates champions for that year. Italic indicates hosts for that year.
Goalscorers In the Round 1 there were 247 goals scored in 66 matches, for an average of 3.74 goals per match.
In the Round 2 there have been 118 goals scored in 32 matches, for an average of 3.69 goals per match (as of 18 March 2023).
In total , there have been 365 goals scored in 98 matches, for an average of 3.72 goals per match (as of 18 March 2023).
8 goals
6 goals
Anastasiya Kavaliova Alba Shabani 5 goals
Ainhoa Alguacil 4 goals
3 goals
Rosela Vasa Emma Nielsen Anisa Saini Melina Walheim Margrét Brynja Kristinsdóttir Ísabella Tryggvadóttir Elīza Paula Sīpola Charlotte Schmit Emili Mitkovska Eva Oude Elberink Tomine Svendheim Ioana Stancu Rebecca Taylor Matilda Sluková Cristina Redondo Celia Segura 2 goals
Era Methoxha Isabela Maneh Nersesian Sarah Gutmann Kseniya Yatsynovich Lana Lovrić Paula Petković Markéta Jančářová Katerina Vithova Alma Aagaard Signe Antvorskov Mathilde Skøt Kaihøj Vivienne Lia Milja Kiviranta Kerttu Sarelius Ilona Walta Maeline Mendy Valeryane Policnik Estrella Merino Gonzalez Berglind Freyja Hlynsdóttir Emelía Óskarsdóttir Adee Goulden Moran Moscovici Michaelit Workou Emma Girotto Giada Pellegrino Cimò Shenarta Bela Rita Feka Gwendy Merlevede Jade Vienna van Hensbergen Lyanne Baukje Iedema Sophie Proost Christina Cornelia Weiman Jovana Pavlovska Tilde Andersson Signe Amalie Strømnes Anna Gliszczyńska Zuzanna Grzywińska Magdalena Półrolniczak Leonete Correia Andra Mihaescu Teodora Vasić Michaela Martišková Mason Clark Tinkara Testen Noa Ortega Requena Leela Egli Sydney Joy Schertenleib Elsa Pelgander Tuana Şentürk Diana Borovska Maryna Ptytsyna 1 goal
1 own goal
Klevisa Ndoci (against Kosovo) Darya Harshkova (against Spain) Mihaela Mihaylova (against Latvia) Mariana Vodolazov (against Georgia) Linda Mergupe-Kutraite (against Ukraine) Sofia Borruso (against Iceland) Darcie McNeill (against the Republic of Ireland) Georgia Gray (against Sweden) Mia McArthur (against the Netherlands) Tilde Björklund (against the Netherlands) Canset Yiğit (against Germany) 2 own goals
Sofia Zagkli (against Spain) Source: UEFA.com
References ^ a b c "Estonia, Sweden, Faroe Islands to host Women's U17 EURO in 2023, 2024, 2025". UEFA.com. 19 April 2021. ^ a b c "Regulations of the UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship, 2022/23". UEFA. 24 May 2022. ^ a b "2022/23 Women's Under-17 EURO round 1 draw made". UEFA.com . UEFA. 31 May 2022. ^ a b "UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship 2021/22" (PDF) . UEFA.com . UEFA. ^ "Norway vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 19 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Czech Republic vs. Hungary" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 19 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Norway vs. Czech Republic" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 22 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Hungary vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 22 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Hungary vs. Norway" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 25 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Czech Republic" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 22 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Poland vs. Greece" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 22 September 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Spain vs. Belgium" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 22 September 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Greece vs. Belgium" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 25 September 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Spain vs. Poland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 25 September 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Belgium vs. Poland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 28 September 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Greece vs. Spain" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 28 September 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Republic of Ireland vs. Austria" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 21 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Finland vs. Northern Ireland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 21 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Finland vs. Republic of Ireland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 24 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Austria vs. Northern Ireland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 24 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Austria vs. Finland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 27 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Northern Ireland vs. Republic of Ireland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 27 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "France vs. Switzerland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 4 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Italy vs. Iceland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 4 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Iceland vs. Switzerland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 7 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "France vs. Italy" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 7 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Iceland vs. France" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 10 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Switzerland vs. Italy" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 10 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Germany vs. Turkey" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 19 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Slovenia vs. Serbia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 19 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Germany vs. Slovenia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 22 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Serbia vs. Turkey" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 22 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Serbia vs. Germany" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 25 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Turkey vs. Slovenia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 25 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Ukraine vs. England" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 7 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Denmark vs. Estonia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 7 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Denmark vs. Ukraine" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 10 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "England vs. Estonia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 10 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Estonia vs. Ukraine" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 13 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "England vs. Denmark" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 13 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Sweden vs. Portugal" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 19 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Netherlands vs. Scotland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 19 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Portugal vs. Scotland" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 22 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Netherlands vs. Sweden" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 22 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Portugal vs. Netherlands" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 25 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Scotland vs. Sweden" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 25 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Belarus vs. Armenia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 4 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Luxembourg vs. Georgia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 4 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Belarus vs. Luxembourg" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 7 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Georgia vs. Armenia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 7 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Georgia vs. Belarus" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 10 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Armenia vs. Luxembourg" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 10 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Kosovo vs. Moldova" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 18 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "North Macedonia vs. Albania" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 18 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Kosovo vs. North Macedonia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 21 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Albania vs. Moldova" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 21 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Albania vs. Kosovo" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 24 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Moldova vs. North Macedonia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 24 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Bulgaria vs. Croatia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 9 November 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Croatia vs. Faroe Islands" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 12 November 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Faroe Islands vs. Bulgaria" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 15 November 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Latvia vs. Azerbaijan" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 23 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Azerbaijan vs. Slovakia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 26 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Slovakia vs. Latvia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 29 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Israel vs. Montenegro" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 27 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Montenegro vs. Wales" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 30 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Wales vs. Israel" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 2 November 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Romania vs. Lithuania" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 5 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Lithuania vs. Kazakhstan" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 8 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Kazakhstan vs. Romania" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 11 October 2022. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Regulations of the UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship". UEFA.com . UEFA. ^ "Bulgaria vs. Ukraine" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 3 March 2023. Retrieved 4 March 2023 . ^ "Ukraine vs. Latvia" (JSON) . Union of European Football Associations. 6 March 2023. Retrieved 6 March 2023 . Notes ^ a b CET (UTC+1) for dates up to 26 March 2023, and CEST (UTC+2) for dates thereafter. ^ If Estonia (hosts of the final tournament) win their group, the best runners-up will also qualify. External links Tournaments Qualifications Squads 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Domestic leagues Domestic cups League cups Supercups UEFA competitions International competitions